GDPR

Privacy Policy / Cookies

1. In general

1.1 This policy on the processing of personal data ("Personal Data Policy") describes how SlaveKontrakt.dk ("discrete company", "SlaveKontrakt.dk", "us", "our", "we") collects and processes information about you.

1.2 The personal data policy applies to personal data that you submit to us or which we collect via SlaveKontrakt.dk's website, www.SlaveKontrakt.dk (the "Website").

1.3 SlaveKontrakt.dk is the data controller for your personal data. All inquiries to SlaveKontrakt.dk can be made via the contact details listed under item. 7

2. What personal information we collect, for what purposes and the legal basis for the processing

2.1 When you visit the Website, we automatically collect information about you and your use of the Website, such as what type of browser you use, the search terms you use on the Website, your IP address, including your network location, and information about your computer.

2.1.1 The purpose is to optimize the user experience and the Website's function, as well as conduct targeted marketing, including retargeting via Facebook and Google. This processing of information is necessary for us to serve our interests in improving the Website and showing you relevant offers.

2.1.2 The legal basis for the processing is the EU Personal Data Regulation Art. 1, point f.

2.2 When you purchase a product or communicate with us on the Website, we collect the information you provide yourself, such as name, address, e-mail address, telephone number, method of payment, information about which products you buy and possibly returned, delivery requests, and information about the IP address from which the order was placed.

2.2.1 The purpose is that we can deliver the products you have ordered and otherwise fulfill our agreement with you, including to be able to manage your rights to return and advertise. We can also process information about your purchases to comply with regulatory requirements, including accounting and accounting. When purchasing, the IP address is collected for the purpose and to safeguard our interest in preventing fraud.

2.2.2 The legal basis for the processing is the EU Personal Data Regulation Art. 1 (b), (c) and (f).

2.3 When you sign up for our newsletter, we collect information about your name and email address.

2.3.1 The purpose is to safeguard our interest in delivering newsletters to you.

2.3.2 The legal basis for the processing is EU Art. 1, point f.

3. Recipients of personal data

3.1 Information about your name, address, e-mail, telephone number and order number and specific delivery requests will be passed on to PostNord, GLS or a carrier responsible for the delivery of the purchased goods to you. In the case of purchases of non-stock goods, the said information may be disclosed to the manufacturer or seller of the product concerned, who will in such case deliver the goods.

3.2 Information may be left to external partners who process the information on our behalf. We use external partners for, among other things, technical operations and improvements to the Website, distribution of newsletters and targeted marketing, including retargeting, and for your assessment of our company and products. Among other things, information about your name and email is provided to TrustPilot so that on our behalf an invitation to evaluate us on the TrustPilot website can be sent. If you choose to do a review, TrustPilot will be the data controller for the information provided. These companies are data processors and under our instructions and process data for which we are responsible. The Data Processors may not use the information for any purpose other than fulfillment of the agreement with us and are subject to confidentiality. We have entered into written data processing agreements with all data processors that process personal data on our behalf.

3.3 Two of these data processors, Google Analytics v / Google LLC. And Facebook Inc. is established in the United States. The necessary guarantees for transferring information to the United States are secured through the data processor's certification under the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield, cf. EU Nature of the Personal Data Regulation. 45th

3.3.1 copy of Google LLC certification can be found here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt000000001L5AAI

3.3.2 copy of Facebook Inc.'s certification can be found here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000GnywAAC&status=Active

3.3.3 Copy of Klaviyo's certification can be found here: https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt00000008RNFAA2&status=Active

4. Your rights

4.1 In order to create transparency about the processing of your information, we, as a data controller, must inform you of your rights.

4.2 Right of insight

4.2.1 You are entitled at any time to request information from us, among other things, what information we have registered about you, what purpose the registration serves, what categories of personal data and recipients of information, if any. as well as information about where the information came from.

4.2.2 You have the right to be provided with a copy of the personal data that we process about you. If you would like a copy of your personal information, you must send a written request to mail@slavekontrakt.dk You may be asked to document that you are the person you claim to be.

4.3 The right to rectification

4.3.1 You have the right to have incorrect personal information about yourself corrected by us. If you become aware that there is an error in the information we have registered about you, you are encouraged to contact us in writing so that the information can be corrected.

4.4 The right to delete

4.4.1 In some cases you have the right to have all or some of your personal data deleted by us, for example if you revoke your consent and we have no other legal basis to continue processing. To the extent that continued processing of your information is necessary, eg for us to comply with our legal obligations, or for legal claims to be established, enforced or defended, we are not required to delete your personal data.

4.5 The right to restrict processing to storage

4.5.1 In some cases, you have the right to restrict the processing of your personal data to storage only, for example if you believe that the information we process about you is incorrect.

4.6 The right to data portability

4.6.1 In certain cases, you have the right to have personal data that you yourself have provided to us, provided in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format and you have the right to transfer this information to another data controller.

4.7 The right to object

4.7.1 You have the right at any time to object to our processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct marketing, including the profiling that is done in order to target our direct marketing.

4.7.2 You also have the right, at any time, for reasons relating to your personal situation, to object to the processing of your personal data which we undertake on the basis of our legitimate interests, cf. section. 2.1 and 2.3.

4.8 The right to withdraw consent

4.8.1 You have the right at any time to revoke the consent you have given us for any given processing of personal data. If you wish to withdraw your consent, please contact us at mail@slavekontrakt.dk.

4.9 The right to complain

4.9.1 You have the right at any time to lodge a complaint with the Data Inspectorate, Borgergade 28, 5, 1300 København K regarding our processing of your personal data. The complaint can be filed, among other things, by emailing dt@datatilsynet.dk or by phone +45 33 19 32 00.

5. Deleting Personal Data

5.1 Information collected about your use of the Website, cf. section. 2.1. will be deleted at the latest when you have not used the Website for 2 years.

5.2 Information collected in connection with your subscription to our newsletter will be deleted when your newsletter consent is withdrawn, unless we have another basis for processing the information.

5.3 Information collected in connection with purchases you have made on the Website, cf. section. 2.2 will, as a rule, be deleted 5 years after the end of the calendar year in which you made your purchase. However, information can be stored for a longer period of time if we have a legitimate need for longer storage, for example if it is necessary for legal claims to be determined, enforced or defended, or if storage is necessary for us to comply with legal requirements. Accounting material is kept for 5 years to the end of a financial year to meet the requirements of the Accounting Act.

6. Security

6.1 We have taken appropriate technical and organizational security measures against accidentally or illegally destroying, forfeiting, altering or impairing personal data and against the knowledge or misuse of unauthorized persons.

6.2 Only employees who have a real need to access your personal information to perform their work have access to it.

7. Contact information

7.1 SlaveKontrakt.dk is the data controller for the personal data that is collected via the Website.

7.2 If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy or would like to make use of one or more of your rights described in section 4, please contact:

SlaveKontrakt.dk
E-mail: mail@slavekontrakt.dk

8 Changes to the Privacy Policy

8.1 If we make changes to the Privacy Policy, you will be informed of this at your next visit to the Website.

9. Versions

9.1 This is version 1 of SlaveKontrakt.dk's privacy policy dated April 15, 2019.